Nentaro Gantu Kallaro
What is Nentaro Gantu Kallaro?
Nentaro Gantu Kallaro is a 1979 Indian Kannada film, directed by A. V. Sheshagiri Rao and produced by G. N. Lakshmipathy. The film stars Vishnuvardhan, Aarathi, K. S. Ashwath and Balakrishna in lead roles. The film had musical score by G. K. Venkatesh.
Plot Summary
Nentaro Gantu Kallaro is a 1979 Indian Kannada film, directed by A. V. Sheshagiri Rao and produced by G. N. Lakshmipathy. The film stars Vishnuvardhan, Aarathi, K. S. Ashwath and Balakrishna in lead roles. The film had musical score by G. K. Venkatesh.
Source: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA) ↗Actors & Actresses
Actors & Actresses
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Nentaro Gantu Kallaro about?▾
Nentaro Gantu Kallaro is a 1979 Indian Kannada film, directed by A. V. Sheshagiri Rao and produced by G. N. Lakshmipathy. The film stars Vishnuvardhan, Aarathi, K. S. Ashwath and Balakrishna in lead roles. The film had musical score by G. K. Venkatesh.
Who directed Nentaro Gantu Kallaro?▾
Nentaro Gantu Kallaro was directed by A. V. Seshagiri Rao.
Who is in the cast of Nentaro Gantu Kallaro?▾
The cast of Nentaro Gantu Kallaro includes Vishnuvardhan (actor).
When was Nentaro Gantu Kallaro released?▾
Nentaro Gantu Kallaro was released on January 1, 1979.
What language is Nentaro Gantu Kallaro in?▾
Nentaro Gantu Kallaro is in Kannada.
Who composed the music for Nentaro Gantu Kallaro?▾
The music of Nentaro Gantu Kallaro was composed by G. K. Venkatesh.
Is Nentaro Gantu Kallaro available on OTT?▾
OTT streaming information for Nentaro Gantu Kallaro is not yet confirmed on our platform. Check Netflix, Prime Video, or Hotstar for availability.
How many actors are in Nentaro Gantu Kallaro?▾
Nentaro Gantu Kallaro features 1 actors and crew members in total.
Is Nentaro Gantu Kallaro based on a true story?▾
There is no publicly confirmed information about Nentaro Gantu Kallaro being based on a true story. It appears to be a work of fiction directed by A. V. Seshagiri Rao.