Skip to main content
1982ยทFilm

Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum

ActionAdventureDrama
IMDb5.2/10
Quick Answer

What is Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum?

Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum is a 1982 Indian Malayalam-language Hindu mythological film directed and edited by N. P. Suresh and written by Purushan Alappuzha and Alappuzha Karthikeyan from a story by Purushan. The film stars Prem Nazir, Srividya, M. G. Soman and Nalini. The music for the film was composed by A. T. Ummer.

Plot Summary

Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum is a 1982 Indian Malayalam-language Hindu mythological film directed and edited by N. P. Suresh and written by Purushan Alappuzha and Alappuzha Karthikeyan from a story by Purushan. The film stars Prem Nazir, Srividya, M. G. Soman and Nalini. The music for the film was composed by A. T. Ummer.

Source: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA) โ†—

Actors & Actresses

Actors & Actresses

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum about?โ–พ

Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum is a 1982 Indian Malayalam-language Hindu mythological film directed and edited by N. P. Suresh and written by Purushan Alappuzha and Alappuzha Karthikeyan from a story by Purushan. The film stars Prem Nazir, Srividya, M. G. Soman and Nalini. The music for the film was composed by A. T. Ummer.

Who directed Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum?โ–พ

Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum was directed by N. P. Suresh.

Who is in the cast of Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum?โ–พ

The cast of Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum includes Prem Nazir.

When was Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum released?โ–พ

Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum was released on January 1, 1982.

What genre is Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum?โ–พ

Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum is a Action / Adventure / Drama film.

What language is Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum in?โ–พ

Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum is in Malayalam.

What is the IMDb rating of Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum?โ–พ

Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum has an IMDb rating of 5.2/10.

Who composed the music for Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum?โ–พ

The music of Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum was composed by A. T. Ummer.

Is Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum available on OTT?โ–พ

OTT streaming information for Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum is not yet confirmed on our platform. Check Netflix, Prime Video, or Hotstar for availability.

How many actors are in Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum?โ–พ

Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum features 1 actors and crew members in total.

Is Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum based on a true story?โ–พ

There is no publicly confirmed information about Sree Ayyappanum Vavarum being based on a true story. It appears to be a work of fiction directed by N. P. Suresh.

Languages
Malayalam