حقائق سريعة
- الاسم الكامل
- James Watkins
- تاريخ الميلاد
- 20 مايو 1973
- مكان الميلاد
- —
- العمر
- 53 سنوات
- برج الميلاد
- Taurus
- الطول
- —
- الوزن
- —
- الجنسية
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- الديانة
- —
- العرق
- —
- لون العينين
- —
- لون الشعر
- —
- المهنة
- Actor, Author
- صافي الثروة
- —
- التعليم
- —
- الزوج/الزوجة
- —
- الأبناء
- —
آخر مراجعة: Aug 5, 2026 · كيف نتحقق من الحقائق
السيرة الذاتية
James Watkins is 53 years old, an actor, from United Kingdom.
James Thomas Watkins (born 20 May 1973) is an English filmmaker. He is best known for horror films such as Eden Lake (2008), The Woman in Black (2012), and Speak No Evil (2024). He has also directed episodes of series such as Black Mirror (2016) and The Ipcress File (2022), and was the creator, writer, director, and executive producer of the series McMafia (2018).
اقرأ المزيد في ويكيبيديا ↗Source: Wikipedia · Licensed under CC BY-SA 4.0
الأسئلة الشائعة
James Watkins is a United Kingdom actor and author, aged 53. They are known for their work in the entertainment industry.
James Watkins is known for being an actor and author.
James Watkins is 53 years old. They were born on May 20, 1973.
James Watkins was born on May 20, 1973.
James Watkins's zodiac sign is Taurus.
James Watkins was born in United Kingdom.
James Watkins is United Kingdom.
There is no publicly confirmed information about James Watkins being married.
No publicly confirmed information about James Watkins's children is available.
James Watkins is based in United Kingdom.
The exact start of James Watkins's career as a actor is not publicly documented.
Others Born on May 20
Famous people who share this birthday
Browse all celebrity birthdays →Embed James Watkins's Profile Card
Add this widget to your website or blog with a single line of code.
Theme:
<div id="fg-widget-james-watkins"></div> <script src="https://famegraph.com/api/widget/person/james-watkins?format=js&theme=light"></script>

_(cropped).jpg)